2wd Round 9

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

NORA

    

22 September 2019

A. Final (Trucks)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:43 22/09/2019 Finished 16:48 22/09/2019

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Truck Make

Model

1
1
John Wilson
10/ 5m18.911
31.891
26.775 (9)
Tekno
2
2
Liam Fletcher
6/ 4m24.009
44.001
32.824 (4)
Serpent

A. Final (4 wheel drive electric)

Race Duration 5m, Started 17:02 22/09/2019 Finished 17:07 22/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jamie Wright
12/ 5m 4.645
25.387
23.685 (4)
X-Ray
XB4
2
6
David Mclean
12/ 5m 5.832
25.486
23.702 (10)
Kyosho
ZX6
3
1
Matt Harrison
12/ 5m19.156
26.596
24.399 (3)
X-Ray
XB4
4
4
Craig Agnew
12/ 5m24.944
27.078
25.962 (4)
Schumacher
SX3
5
5
John Wilson
11/ 5m13.216
28.474
25.748 (5)
Tekno
6
2
Allan Williams
DNS
(0)
Losi
22-4

B. Final (4 wheel drive electric)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:52 22/09/2019 Finished 16:58 22/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Alastair Mcleod
11/ 5m11.610
28.328
26.522 (11)
Schumacher
K2
2
3
Gavin Orr
10/ 5m 0.224
30.022
27.498 (9)
X-Ray
XB4
3
4
William Minski
10/ 5m21.315
32.131
27.613 (2)
4
2
John Minski
10/ 5m28.892
32.889
27.988 (5)
X-Ray
XB4
5
5
Emma Minski
6/ 4m12.970
42.161
38.783 (3)
X-Ray
XB4

A. Final (2 wheel drive electric)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:32 22/09/2019 Finished 16:38 22/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
2
Craig Black
12/ 5m19.395
26.616
25.494 (12)
Associated
B6
2
5
Liam Fletcher
11/ 5m22.883
29.353
28.294 (7)
Serpent
3
1
Derek Kerr
11/ 5m27.816
29.801
27.013 (4)
Kyosho
rb7
4
3
Matt Harrison
10/ 5m 2.630
30.263
27.985 (10)
Associated
B6
5
4
Craig Agnew
10/ 5m 8.881
30.888
27.338 (7)
Schumacher
KC
6
6
Alastair Mcleod
10/ 5m11.555
31.155
28.530 (9)
Schumacher
KR

B. Final (2 wheel drive electric)

Race Duration 5m, Started 16:23 22/09/2019 Finished 16:28 22/09/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Car Make

Model

1
1
Fraser Mcleod
10/ 5m19.421
31.942
29.273 (8)
Schumacher
KD
2
3
Stacey Minski
10/ 5m22.856
32.285
30.704 (5)
Losi
22
3
2
Gavin Orr
10/ 5m32.201
33.220
29.777 (4)
X-Ray
XB2
4
5
Alexander Agnew
9/ 5m25.725
36.191
33.062 (7)
Schumacher
KF2
5
4
Angus Black
9/ 5m33.286
37.031
30.538 (7)
Associated
B6
6
6
Linda Mcintosh
6/ 4m34.376
45.729
39.213 (6)
Losi
22
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2018-1
2000, 2018 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Dunfermline District Radio Car Club